Privacy & Cookie Policy

DOWNLOAD PRIVACY POLICY

 

Information on the protection of personal data updated to the New EU Regulation n. 679/2016 (GDPR) (and subsequent provisions of legislative adaptation to the Italian Law 196/2003 as per D.Lgs 101/2018)

 

The owner of the processing of personal data is Advanced Osteopathy Institute s.r.l., Operative office: Via Cardinale Mezzofanti, 13 Milan, Registered office: Via Soperga, 50 Milan, VAT and tax code 09229220968, REA MI 2077428.

Object of treatment

The Owner treats:

-personal, identification data (for example, name, surname, company name, address, telephone, e-mail, bank and payment references) hereinafter, “personal data”.

– the “particular data” communicated by you on the occasion of the conclusion of contracts for the services of the Owner and as the recipient of such data in reference to all communications made and received in relations with the entities and subjects involved in the professional activity of the Owner and the Manager of the treatment.

 

 Purposes of the treatment

Your personal data are treated

pursuant to art 6 EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (and subsequent provisions of legislative adaptation Legislative Decree 101/2018) (GDPR). lett. b), e) GDPR), for the following Service Purposes:

A)conclude contracts for the services of the Owner:

to fulfill pre-contractual, contractual and fiscal obligations arising from existing relationships with You in particular; 

for the performance of all diagnostic and therapeutic health services of general osteopathy and all inherent osteopathic manipulative treatments (TMO);

for the development of diagnostic and therapeutic health services of massage therapy;

for the collection and for the insertion of data in the computer databases of the practice;

for issuing invoices and credit notes;                

for issuing quotes and quotations to active and/or potential clients;                   

The firm will be able to use the following tools to assist in the management of the firm’s business;            

-for the management of receipts and payments;

  1. B) to fulfil the obligations provided for by the law, by a regulation, by the community legislation or by an order of the Authority (such as, for example, anti-money laundering);
  2. C) to exercise the rights of the Owner, for example the right of defense in court;
  3. D) with the specific consent of the interested party, to carry out information and commercial promotion of the services of Advanced Osteopathy Institute s.r.l.; the legal basis of the treatment is consent.

 

Nature of data conferment and consequences of refusal to answer

We inform you that, taking into account the purposes of the treatment of which at points A), B) and C) as illustrated above, the conferment of the data necessary for the purposes is free but their missed, partial or incorrect conferment may have as consequence the impossibility to carry out the activity and the pre-contractual and contractual fulfilments as foreseen by the contract of supply of services. Where the person giving the data is under 13 years of age, such treatment is lawful only if and to the extent that, such consent is given or authorized by the holder of parental responsibility for which the identification data and copies of identification documents are acquired.

 

Treatment modalities

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.

The treatment will be carried out both with manual tools and / or possibly with computer and telematic tools with logic of organization and processing closely related to the purposes and in any case in such a way as to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in compliance with organizational, physical and logical measures provided for in Articles. 24 and 25 and 32 of the GDPR.

Access to data by employees in charge of data processing

Your data may be made accessible for the exclusive purposes referred to in art. 2.A) and 2.B) of this policy:

-to any employees and collaborators of the Data Controller, the auxiliaries and third party employees, companies and supply companies and in outsourcing relationship with the Data Controller in their capacity as persons authorized to process and/or data processors and/or system administrators;-to third party companies or other entities (by way of example, credit institutions, consultants, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, etc.) that perform outsourcing activities on behalf of the Data Controller, in their capacity as external data processors.

 

Data communication

Without the need for express consent (ex art. 24 lett. a), b), d) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) and c) EU Regulation n.679/2016 (and subsequent provisions of legislative adaptation D.Lgs 101/2018) (GDPR), the Owner may communicate your data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) to Supervisory bodies, Judicial Authorities, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, as well as to those subjects to whom communication is mandatory by law for the fulfillment of the said purposes. These subjects will treat the data in their quality of autonomous holders of the treatment. Your data will not be disclosed.

 

Storage and transfer of data

Personal data are stored mainly only with analogue and paper procedures in Milan, within the European Union and precisely even outside the headquarters of the owner and in full compliance with the provisions and requirements for the security and proper location of the units of data storage. The digital storage methods are limited only to the sending of documents and are carried out in full compliance with the provisions and requirements necessary for the security and proper location of data storage units (data centers or other secure back-up facilities).

The aforementioned location and methods of data storage may be disclosed only to the person whose data is being processed and to the supervisory authorities for reasons of national security, public safety, legal defense, for the prevention, detection and prosecution of crimes, for the protection of the interests and freedoms of others, for the execution of civil actions and for relevant objectives of public and economic interest.   The Owner will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and in any case for no longer than the termination of the relationship carried out for the Purposes of Service.  It is considered that the Owner will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and in any case for no longer than 5 years from the termination of the relationship for the Purposes of Billing and Accounting Service; with reference to health data, the retention time is limited to the time necessary to achieve the therapy and then archived as per the circular of the Ministry of Health of 19/12/1986. n. 6.

 

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

The personal data provided by the data subject will not be transferred outside the European Union.

 

Rights of the interested party

In your capacity as user, you have the following rights:

-Right to access your data, obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form; -obtain indication of: a) the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, managers and representative of the owner and the persons authorized to process designated e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or authorized to process; (art. 15 GDPR).

-Right to update, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; (art. 16 GDPR).

-Right to erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed; (Art. 17 GDPR).

-Right to request the restriction of use of data solely for reasons of public interest and for the establishment or defense of a right, in cases where the data subject contests the accuracy of the data and processing, in the case of exercising the right to object to processing under Art. 21 GDPR and in other cases provided for in Art.18 GDPR ; (Art.18 GDPR).

-Right to receive the personal data provided to the Data Controller in a structural format or on a commonly used computer support, intelligible and accessible for any operating system (USB or ZIP file duly encrypted), and to move without constraints, the sets of information and data concerning you from this holder to another holder chosen by you according to your purposes and in full compliance with the principles of transparency, lawfulness and proportionality of the treatment.  This right to data portability is without prejudice to other rights; (Art. 20 GDPR).

-Right to object, in whole or in part:

(a) on legitimate grounds to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if relevant to the purpose of collection;b) to the processing of personal data concerning you for any other purpose not relevant to the processing; (Art. 21 GDPR).

-Right to withdraw consent, where applicable and at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to withdrawal;

-Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

 

How to exercise your rights

You may exercise your rights at any time by sending a request by email to studiosanzio@gmail.com can also exercise their rights by contacting the Guarantor of Privacy, with headquarters in Piazza Venezia n. 11 – 00187 Rome, telephone switchboard: (+39) 06.696771, Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785. For general information you can send an e-mail to: garante@gpdp.it @pec.it

 

The owner of the treatment

Advanced Osteopathy Institute s.r.l.

Headquarters Via Cardinale Mezzofanti, 13 Milan Registered office Via Soperga, 50 Milan

VAT and tax code 09229220968 REA MI 2077428

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Formula of acquisition of consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (and subsequent provisions of legislative adaptation D.Lgs 101/2018) (GDPR).

The undersigned…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..in quality of interested party declares to have received the information referred to in this statement and to be fully informed also with regard to the methods and purposes of the processing of their personal data as well as in relation to the rights recognized and the principles referred to in the (GDPR) and, having to you in relation to intercurrent relations, treat the data of the / the writer

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                   DENIES CONSENT     

 

to the processing of my personal identification data (name, surname, e-mail, telephone number, address and tax code) for all processing operations that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific for the purposes referred to in this statement, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his or her will.

 

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                  DENIES CONSENT

 

to the processing of his/her own particular personal data (art. 9 GDPR) for all health treatment operations that may be necessary.

The undersigned expressly declares that this consent is specific for the purposes of this information, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his or her will.

 

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                 DENIES CONSENT

 

to the processing of his/her personal data for all processing operations related to the purposes of promotion and commercial information that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific to the purposes referred to in ‘information on data protection of Advanced Osteopathy Institute Ltd, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his will.

 

signature of the interested party entitled………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(To be used if the child is under 13 years old) Formula for acquiring consent to the processing of your personal data pursuant to EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (and subsequent provisions of legislative adjustment Legislative Decree 101/2018) (GDPR).

The undersigned……………………………………………………………………………………………….in quality of father of the child concerned declares to have received the information referred to in this statement and to be fully informed also with regard to the methods and purposes of the processing of their personal data as well as in relation to the rights recognized and the principles referred to in the (GDPR) and, having to you in relation to intercurrent relations, treat the data of the undersigned

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                              DENIES CONSENT     

 

to the processing of personal identification data (name, surname, email, telephone number, address and tax code) and of the child on whom they exercise parental authority / guardianship and curatorship and the processing of special personal data (art. 9 GDPR) for all operations of health treatment that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific for the purposes referred to in this statement, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his or her will.

 

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                             DENIES CONSENT    

 

to the processing of his/her personal data for all processing operations related to the purposes of promotion and commercial information that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific to the purposes referred to in ‘information on data protection of Advanced Osteopathy Institute Ltd, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his will. 

     Signature of the interested party entitled………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

the undersigned ………………………………………………………………………………… as mother of the child concerned declares to have received the information referred to in this statement and to be fully informed about the manner and purpose of the processing of personal data and in relation to the rights recognized and the principles of the (GDPR) and, having to you in relation to intercurrent relations, treat the data of the undersigned

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                           DENIES CONSENT

 

to the processing of personal identification data (name, surname, email, telephone number, address and tax code) and of the child on whom they exercise parental authority / guardianship and curatorship and the processing of special personal data (art. 9 GDPR) for all operations of health treatment that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific for the purposes referred to in this statement, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his or her will.

 

EXPRESSES CONSENT                                                                                                                             DENIES CONSENT     

 

to the processing of his/her personal data for all processing operations related to the purposes of promotion and commercial information that may be necessary.

The writer expressly declares that this consent is specific to the purposes referred to in ‘information on data protection of Advanced Osteopathy Institute Ltd, fully informed, unconditional, unequivocal and free from any constraint on his will. 

     Signature of the interested party entitled………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Advanced Osteopathy Institute s.r.l. – Sede Operativa: Via Cardinale Mezzofanti, 13 – Milano | Sede legale: Via Soperga, 50 – Milano – Privacy & cookie policy